HOCKEY STATS
NHL
ONDREJ PAVELEC
August 31, 1987
Kladno, CZ
Goaltender
6'3"
Kladno, CZ
Goaltender
6'3"
| Entry drafts | ATLANTA THRASHERS |
| NHL earnings | $ 25 650 000 |
STATS
ONDREJ PAVELEC
| PER SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| 2005-06 | LHJMQ - SCR | 47 | 27 | 18 | - | .929 | 3 |
| LHJMQ - SCR (P) | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | .926 | - | |
| 2006-07 | LHJMQ - SCR | 43 | 28 | 11 | - | .908 | 1 |
| LHJMQ - SCR (P) | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | .920 | 2 | |
| U20 - CZ | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | .876 | - | |
| 2007-08 | NHL - ATL | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | .905 | - |
| AHL - WOL | 52 | 33 | 16 | - | .911 | 2 | |
| AHL - WOL (P) | 24 | 16 | 8 | - | .921 | 2 | |
| 2008-09 | NHL - ATL | 12 | 3 | 7 | - | .880 | - |
| AHL - WOL | 40 | 18 | 20 | - | .914 | 3 | |
| 2009-10 | NHL - ATL | 42 | 14 | 18 | 7 | .906 | 2 |
| WM - CZ | 1 | - | 1 | - | .800 | - | |
| 2010-11 | NHL - ATL | 58 | 21 | 23 | 9 | .914 | 4 |
| AHL - WOL | 1 | - | 1 | - | .864 | - | |
| 2011-12 | NHL - WIN | 68 | 29 | 28 | 9 | .906 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | NHL - WIN | 44 | 21 | 20 | 3 | .905 | - |
| WM - CZ | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | .938 | - | |
| 2013-14 | NHL - WIN | 57 | 22 | 26 | 7 | .901 | 1 |
| OLYM - CZ | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | .889 | - | |
| 2014-15 | NHL - WIN | 50 | 22 | 16 | 8 | .920 | 5 |
| NHL - WIN (P) | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | .891 | - | |
| WM - CZ | 9 | 5 | 3 | - | .912 | - | |
| 2015-16 | NHL - WIN | 33 | 13 | 13 | 4 | .904 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | NHL - WIN | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | .888 | - |
| AHL - MOO | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .917 | - | |
| 2017-18 | NHL - NYR | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .908 | 1 |
| PER LEAGUE | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| NHL | 398 | 156 | 166 | 48 | .907 | 18 | |
| NHL - PLAYOFFS | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | .891 | - | |
| AHL | 111 | 59 | 44 | 2 | .912 | 5 | |
| AHL - PLAYOFFS | 24 | 16 | 8 | - | .921 | 2 | |
| LHJMQ | 90 | 55 | 29 | - | .920 | 4 | |
| LHJMQ - PLAYOFFS | 25 | 15 | 10 | - | .922 | 2 | |
| OLYM | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | .889 | - | |
| WM | 15 | 7 | 6 | - | .916 | - | |
| U20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | .876 | - | |
NHL SALARIES
ONDREJ PAVELEC
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 3 years · $ 2 550 000 | ||||
| 2007-08 | 20 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 |
| 2008-09 | 21 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 1 700 000 |
| 2009-10 | 22 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 2 550 000 |
| 2 years · $ 2 300 000 | ||||
| 2010-11 | 23 | 1 000 000 | 1 150 000 | 3 550 000 |
| 2011-12 | 24 | 1 300 000 | 1 150 000 | 4 850 000 |
| 5 years · $ 19 500 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 25 | 3 250 000 | 3 900 000 | 8 100 000 |
| 2013-14 | 26 | 3 500 000 | 3 900 000 | 11 600 000 |
| 2014-15 | 27 | 3 750 000 | 3 900 000 | 15 350 000 |
| 2015-16 | 28 | 4 250 000 | 3 900 000 | 19 600 000 |
| 2016-17 | 29 | 4 750 000 | 3 900 000 | 24 350 000 |
| 1 year · $ 1 300 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 30 | 1 300 000 | 1 300 000 | 25 650 000 |
| TOTAL | 25 650 000 | 25 650 000 | ||
AWARDS
ONDREJ PAVELEC
| 2005-06 | LHJMQ | Jacques-Plante Trophy | |
| LHJMQ | Raymond-Lagacé Trophy | ||
| LHJMQ | Sidney Crosby Trophy | ||
| 2006-07 | LHJMQ | Jacques-Plante Trophy | |
| 2007-08 | AHL | Calder cup | |
| 2009-10 | WM | Calder cup | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
TRANSACTIONS
ONDREJ PAVELEC
July 1, 2017
Ondrej Pavelec signed a new deal with the New York Rangers
YESTERDAY
NOVEMBER 3, 2026
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
DAL | J. ROBERTSON | 3 | 1 | 4 |
CLB | CHARLIE COYLE | 2 | 2 | 4 |
ANA | B. SENNECKE | - | 4 | 4 |
ANA | C. GAUTHIER | 3 | - | 3 |
NJ | JACK HUGHES | 2 | 1 | 3 |
ANA | M. GRANLUND | 1 | 2 | 3 |
DAL | ROOPE HINTZ | 1 | 2 | 3 |
WAS | JORDAN KYROU | 1 | 2 | 3 |
CLB | M. OLIVIER | 1 | 2 | 3 |
UTA | CLAYTON KELLER | - | 3 | 3 |
CREATE MY POOL
No credit card required
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats


