HOCKEY STATS
NHL
PAUL POSTMA
February 22, 1989
Red Deer, AB, CA
Defenseman
6'3"
Red Deer, AB, CA
Defenseman
6'3"
| Entry drafts | SWIFT CURRENT BRONCOS ATLANTA THRASHERS |
| NHL earnings | $ 6 487 500 |
STATS
PAUL POSTMA
| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2004-05 | WHL - BRO | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-06 | WHL - BRO | 58 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-07 | WHL - BRO | 70 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 42 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2007-08 | WHL - HIT | 66 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 30 | - | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - |
| WHL - BRO | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2008-09 | WHL - HIT | 70 | 23 | 61 | 84 | 28 | - | 18 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | - |
| 2009-10 | AHL - WOL | 63 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 2010-11 | NHL - ATL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - WOL | 69 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 20 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2011-12 | NHL - WIN | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - ICE | 56 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 32 | -14 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 14 | - | |
| 2012-13 | NHL - WIN | 34 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - ICE | 27 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 16 | -3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-14 | NHL - WIN | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | +1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - ICE | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-15 | NHL - WIN | 42 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | +1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-16 | NHL - WIN | 26 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | -3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - MOO | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-17 | NHL - WIN | 65 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 15 | +3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | NHL - BOS | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - BRU | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | +3 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | - | -1 | |
| 2018-19 | KHL - AK- | 57 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 45 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | -4 |
| 2019-20 | KHL - MET | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 205 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 51 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| AHL | 239 | 50 | 104 | 154 | 102 | -23 | 26 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 14 | -1 | |
| WHL | 270 | 44 | 117 | 161 | 108 | - | 44 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 14 | - | |
| KHL | 67 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 47 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | -4 | |
NHL SALARIES
PAUL POSTMA
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 3 years · $ 2 012 500 | ||||
| 2009-10 | 20 | 637 500 | 670 833 | 637 500 |
| 2010-11 | 21 | 662 500 | 670 833 | 1 300 000 |
| 2011-12 | 22 | 712 500 | 670 833 | 2 012 500 |
| 1 year · $ 550 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 23 | 550 000 | 550 000 | 2 562 500 |
| 2 years · $ 1 425 000 | ||||
| 2013-14 | 24 | 650 000 | 712 500 | 3 212 500 |
| 2014-15 | 25 | 775 000 | 712 500 | 3 987 500 |
| 2 years · $ 1 775 000 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 26 | 887 500 | 887 500 | 4 875 000 |
| 2016-17 | 27 | 887 500 | 887 500 | 5 762 500 |
| 1 year · $ 725 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 28 | 725 000 | 725 000 | 6 487 500 |
| TOTAL | 6 487 500 | 6 487 499 | ||
AWARDS
PAUL POSTMA
| 2008-09 | WHL | WHL Plus-Minus Award | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
TRANSACTIONS
PAUL POSTMA
July 10, 2015
Paul Postma signed a new deal with the Winnipeg Jets
July 1, 2017
Paul Postma signed a new deal with the Boston Bruins
YESTERDAY
OCTOBER 11, 2026
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
NYR | WILL CUYLLE | 2 | - | 2 |
NYR | TYE KARTYE | 2 | - | 2 |
CAR | SEBASTIAN AHO | 1 | 1 | 2 |
SEA | F. GAUDREAU | 1 | 1 | 2 |
NYR | A. LAFRENIERE | 1 | 1 | 2 |
NYR | G. PERREAULT | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CAR | A. SVECHNIKOV | 1 | 1 | 2 |
SEA | RYAN WINTERTON | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CAR | W. CARRIER | - | 2 | 2 |
SEA | BEN MEYERS | - | 2 | 2 |
CREATE MY POOL
No credit card required
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats


