SAMUEL BLAIS#0 · SÉNATEURS D'OTTAWA
Montmagny, QC, CA
Left wing
6'2"
| Entry drafts | VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES ST-LOUIS BLUES |
| NHL earnings | $ 11 020 000 |
| Coupe Stanley | ST-LOUIS BLUES |

| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2012-13 | QMAAA - EST | 42 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 42 | - | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2013-14 | LHJMQ - TIG | 25 | 4 | 10 | 14 | - | +4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2014-15 | LHJMQ - TIG | 61 | 34 | 48 | 82 | 50 | -4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2015-16 | LHJMQ - ISL | 33 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 14 | +3 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 | - |
| LHJMQ - TIG | 30 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-17 | AHL - WOL | 75 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 58 | +11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | - |
| 2017-18 | NHL - STL | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | +1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - RAM | 42 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 38 | -10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-19 | NHL - STL | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | +3 |
| AHL - RAM | 26 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 55 | -8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-20 | NHL - STL | 40 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | - |
| 2020-21 | NHL - STL | 36 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 2021-22 | NHL - NYR | 14 | - | 4 | 4 | 17 | +3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-23 | NHL - NYR | 40 | - | 5 | 5 | 8 | +1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - STL | 31 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 22 | +3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| AHL - WOL | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | 8 | -6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| WM - CA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-24 | NHL - STL | 53 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 31 | -11 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-25 | AHL - CAN | 51 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 44 | +8 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 77 | -1 |
| 2025-26 | NHL - MTL | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | +4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - TOR | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| AHL - ROC | 35 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 62 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | - | |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 278 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 132 | -4 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 26 | +1 | |
| AHL | 234 | 83 | 100 | 183 | 265 | -5 | 38 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 115 | -1 | |
| LHJMQ | 149 | 71 | 107 | 178 | 83 | +3 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 18 | - | |
| WM | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| QMAAA | 42 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 42 | - | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
St-Louis Blues 3 years · $ 2 175 000 | ||||
| 2016-17 | 20 | 647 500 | 673 333 | 647 500 |
| 2017-18 | 21 | 722 500 | 673 333 | 1 370 000 |
| 2018-19 | 22 | 650 000 | 673 333 | 2 020 000 |
St-Louis Blues 1 year · $ 850 000 | ||||
| 2019-20 | 23 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 2 870 000 |
St-Louis Blues 2 years · $ 3 000 000 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 24 | 1 500 000 | 1 500 000 | 4 370 000 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | 1 500 000 | 1 500 000 | 5 870 000 |
New York Rangers 1 year · $ 1 525 000 | ||||
| 2022-23 | 26 | 1 525 000 | 1 525 000 | 7 395 000 |
St-Louis Blues 1 year · $ 1 000 000 | ||||
| 2023-24 | 27 | 1 000 000 | 1 000 000 | 8 395 000 |
Montreal Canadiens 1 year · $ 775 000 | ||||
| 2025-26 | 29 | 775 000 | 775 000 | 9 170 000 |
Ottawa Senators 2 years · $ 1 850 000 | ||||
| 2026-27 | 30 | 900 000 | 925 000 | 10 070 000 |
| 2027-28 | 31 | 950 000 | 925 000 | 11 020 000 |
| TOTAL | 11 020 000 | 11 019 999 | ||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Stanley cup | |
| 2024-25 | AHL | Calder cup | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the St-Louis Blues
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the St-Louis Blues
Samuel Blais is traded to the New York Rangers with 2nd round draft pick in 2022. In return, the St-Louis Blues acquired Pavel Buchnevich.
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the New York Rangers
Samuel Blais is traded to the St-Louis Blues with Hunter Skinner, 1st round draft pick in 2023, 1st round draft pick in 2023, 3rd round draft pick in 2024 and 4th round draft pick in 2024. In return, the New York Rangers acquired Niko Mikkola and Vladimir Tarasenko.
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the St-Louis Blues
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the Montreal Canadiens
Samuel Blais is traded to the Toronto Maple Leafs. In return, the Montreal Canadiens acquired .
Samuel Blais is traded to the Montreal Canadiens. In return, the Toronto Maple Leafs acquired .
Samuel Blais signed a new deal with the Ottawa Senators










