HOCKEY STATS
NHL
TANNER GLASS
November 29, 1983
Craven, SK, CA
Left wing
6'1"
Craven, SK, CA
Left wing
6'1"
| Entry drafts | FLORIDA PANTHERS |
| NHL earnings | $ 10 115 000 |
STATS
TANNER GLASS
| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2006-07 | AHL - AME | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-08 | NHL - FLO | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - AME | 43 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2008-09 | NHL - FLO | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - AME | 44 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2009-10 | NHL - VAN | 67 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 115 | +5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-11 | NHL - VAN | 73 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 72 | -5 | 20 | - | - | - | 18 | -5 |
| 2011-12 | NHL - WIN | 78 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 73 | -12 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-13 | NHL - PIT | 48 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 62 | -11 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2013-14 | NHL - PIT | 67 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 90 | -8 | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014-15 | NHL - NYR | 66 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 98 | -12 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | -2 |
| 2015-16 | NHL - NYR | 57 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 66 | -3 | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| AHL - WOL | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | -11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-17 | NHL - NYR | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -1 |
| AHL - WOL | 57 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 86 | -3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-18 | NHL - CGY | 16 | - | - | - | 19 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - HEA | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 45 | +2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 527 | 24 | 45 | 69 | 658 | -55 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 68 | -8 | |
| AHL | 186 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 343 | -12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
NHL SALARIES
TANNER GLASS
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 2 years · $ 1 040 000 | ||||
| 2007-08 | 24 | 510 000 | 520 000 | 510 000 |
| 2008-09 | 25 | 530 000 | 520 000 | 1 040 000 |
| 1 year · $ 500 000 | ||||
| 2009-10 | 26 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 1 540 000 |
| 1 year · $ 625 000 | ||||
| 2010-11 | 27 | 625 000 | 625 000 | 2 165 000 |
| 1 year · $ 750 000 | ||||
| 2011-12 | 28 | 750 000 | 750 000 | 2 915 000 |
| 2 years · $ 2 200 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 29 | 1 100 000 | 1 100 000 | 4 015 000 |
| 2013-14 | 30 | 1 100 000 | 1 100 000 | 5 115 000 |
| 3 years · $ 4 350 000 | ||||
| 2014-15 | 31 | 1 900 000 | 1 450 000 | 7 015 000 |
| 2015-16 | 32 | 1 450 000 | 1 450 000 | 8 465 000 |
| 2016-17 | 33 | 1 000 000 | 1 450 000 | 9 465 000 |
| 1 year · $ 650 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 34 | 650 000 | 650 000 | 10 115 000 |
| TOTAL | 10 115 000 | 10 115 000 | ||
TRANSACTIONS
TANNER GLASS
July 4, 2009
Tanner Glass signed a new deal with the Vancouver Canucks
July 1, 2011
Tanner Glass signed a new deal with the Winnipeg Jets
July 1, 2012
Tanner Glass signed a new deal with the Pittsburgh Penguins
July 1, 2014
Tanner Glass signed a new deal with the New York Rangers
October 3, 2017
Tanner Glass signed a new deal with the Calgary Flames
YESTERDAY
NOVEMBER 2, 2026
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
COL | NAZEM KADRI | 2 | - | 2 |
COL | JADEN SCHWARTZ | 2 | - | 2 |
DET | M. BRANDSEGG-N | 1 | 1 | 2 |
DET | JUSTIN FAULK | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | ADAM KLAPKA | 1 | 1 | 2 |
COL | DEVON TOEWS | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | J. CASTAGNA | - | 2 | 2 |
DET | ANDREW COPP | - | 2 | 2 |
COL | T.J. HUGHES | - | 2 | 2 |
LV | MITCH MARNER | - | 2 | 2 |
CREATE MY POOL
No credit card required
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats


